You are viewing Hatherton, South Staffordshire, Staffordshire. The main page on hatherton.uk is Hatherton, Cheshire East.Back to Hatherton
←Back to overview
Crime · Hatherton

Reported crime in Hatherton

175 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 73 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
175
Rate / 1,000
73
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8146%
Anti social behaviour2816%
Public order137%
Other theft106%
Criminal damage and arson95%
Burglary95%
Other crime74%
Vehicle crime63%
Drugs63%
Possession of weapons42%
Robbery11%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences946118674957581
Anti social behaviour2211117226328
Public order314111213
Other theft11111121110
Criminal damage and arson1111329
Burglary112111119
Other crime11327
Vehicle crime1111116
Drugs111126
Possession of weapons11114
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Total171115161312251115111514175
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hatherton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,412.